Make your own free website on Tripod.com

PAST AWARDS

Active Hand Award (Participation)
2011 Hannah M. & Sage M.
2010 Julianna B.
2009 Nicole F.
2008 Alex F.
2007 David W.
2006 Salena W. & Kailie S.
2005 Alexa S. & Dana L.
2004 Dereck I.
2003 Molly S.
2002 Ashleigh M.
2001 Matthew P.

All Around Student
1999 Misha B.

Bookworm Award (Letters)
2011 Victoria I. & Hannah M.
2009 Pranav K.

Bookworm Award (Most Critiques)
2004 June T.
2003 Skyler R.

Bookworm Award (Book Talks)
2002 Samantha I., Ashley F., & Tiffany H.

Excellent Grammar
2011 Gianna C.
2010 Matt P., & Tommy S.
2009 Riley H., Sophia K., & Dillon P.
2007 Valerie G., Lillian G., & David W.
2006 Kelly M., Emma C., June T., & Daniel M.
2005 Kimberly L.
2004 Ashley B., Alexa L., & Conor R.
2003 David S., Molly S., & Michelle S.
2002 Samantha I. & Tiffany H.
2001 Stephanie D.
2000 John L.

Extra-Effort Award
2005 Daniel T. & Nicole D.
2004 Ashley B.
2003 David S.

Flag Fanatic
2003 James L.

Future Astronaut
2001 Beth I.

Future Reporter
2006 Emma C., Gerry C., Sam G. & June T.
2005 Dana L. & Dia R.
2004 Conor R.
2003 Jennifer J.

Geography Guru
2010 Kyle H.
2009 Daniel B.
2007 Lillian G., Nikole G., Nick P., & David W.
2006 June T., Christy H., Samantha M., & Kelly M.
2005 Marclle M., Alexa S., Alex V. & Trevor B.
2004 Conor R. & Dereck I.
2003 Molly S.
2002 Tiffany H.
2001 Derek M. & Dylan M.
2000 John L.

Improvement Award
2011 Ben F.
2010 Caitlin M.
2009 Kevin T.
2008 Danny C.
2007 Julia S.
2006 Gerry C.
2005 Brianna G.
2004 Mark F.
2003 Bobby Z.
2002 Alicina N.
2001 Jyothi S.
2000 Travis W.
1999 Chariss H.

Manners Award
2011 Madelyn S., Patrick P., & Christine M.
2010 Colette B., Alex B., & Davin T.
2009 John D., Nicole F., & Rachel G.
2008 Josh B & Brittney O.
2007 Nikole G. & Maxx B.
2006 Kristen P. & Sam G.
2005 Kavan J. & Nikole G.
2004 Alexa L. & Ashley B.
2002 Alison G., Ashleigh M., & Kelsey T.
2001 Lucille G., Alice B., & Douglas M.
2000 Lynsi D.

Math Maniac
2005 Dana L.
2004 Sajni D., Dereck I., & Conor R.
2003 David S. & Michelle Z.
2002 Eric L.
2001 Stephanie D.
2000 John L.

Math 24 Competition
2004 Vincent G., Adriana P., Raj P., & T.J.
2003 David S., Skyler R., Matthew W., & Bobby Z.
2002 Eric L., Tiffany H., Michael E., & Thomas M.

"On Time" Award (Punctual Homework)
2005 Marcelle M. & Nicole D.
2004 Ashley B., Sajni D., & Alexa L.
2003 Louis M. & Daniel D.
2002 Natalie L.
2000 Paul B.

Outstanding Behavior
2011 Tiffany D., Justin Y., & Jordan S.
2010 Daniel R., Kyle N., & Colette B.
2009 Dana G., Emily H., & Kevin T.
2008 Danny C. & Asrita V.
2007 Valerie G., Julia S. & Maxx B.
2006 Paige G., Kaitlyn C. & Amal R.
2005 Sydney S.
2004 Amber P., June T.,& Jessica W.
2003 Kathleen K., Michelle S., & Akshar P
2002 Travis O., Antonio E., & Tiffany H.
2001 Samson H. & Nitya R.
2000 Michelle B.

Preparation Prize (Completing Homework)
2011 Gianna C., Kelly D., Victoria I., & Hannah M.
2010 Julianna B., Daniel R., Davin T., & Kyle H.
2009 Selene Y., Gabrielle K., John D., Riley H., & Ethan H.
2006 Emma C., Sam G., Kristen P. & June T.
2005 Jessica S.
2004 Ashley B., John J., Conor R.
2003 James L.
2002 Michael E.
2001 Alisha D. & Nitya R.
2000 John L.

Problem Solving Pro
2005 Alexa S. & Marcelle M.
2004 Conor R. & TJ

Public Speaking Award
2009 Nicole F. & Riley H.
2005 Marcelle M. & Jacob B.
2004 Conor R., June T., Alexa L.
2003 Molly S.
2002 Samantha I.
2001 Nitya R., Samantha F., & Stephanie D.
2000 Alyssa K.

Radical Reading (Overall Reading Scores)
2011 Justin Y.
2010 Matt P.
2009 Sophia K., Dillon P., & Selene Y.
Radical Reading (Comprehension HW)
2007 Brianna G., Melissa K., Tami L., & Alex V.
2006 Emma C. & Sam G.
2005 Sydney S.
2004 Conor R., Ashley B., & Kimberly S.
2003 David S. & Molly S.

Scholarly Award
1999 Danaia W.

Science Award
2011 Jillian M., Katie B., Melissa K., & Justin Y.
2010 Bobby D., Peter H., & Jack K.
2009 Jennifer C & Selene Y.
2005 Dana L., Alexa S., Kimberly L., & Trevor B.
2004 June T., T.J., Conor R., Alexa L
2003 Michelle Z., Michelle S., Matthew W., & Skyler R.
2002 Eric H., Eric L., & Tiffany H.
2001 Demetra S., Nitya R., & Samson H.

Service Award
1999 Edwin S. & Kieva W.

Super Script
2005 Leonard H.

Time For Kids Trophy
2007 Brianna G., Melissa K., Alex V., & David W.
2006 Mickey T., Kelly M., & Sam G.
2005 Nicole D. & Dana L.
2004 Conor R., Alexa L., & Ashley B.
2003 Jeffrey G.

Vocabulary Vanquisher
2011 Jordan S.
2010 Matt P.
2009 Jennifer C. & Gabrille K.
2007 Nikole G., Melissa K., & Jessica W.
2006 Kelly M., Paige G., & Emma C.
2005 Marcelle M. & Dia R.
2004 June T. & Sajni D.
2003 Molly S.
2002 Ashley F., Alison G., & Eric L.

Wonderful Writing Award (Overall)
2011 Victoria I.
2010 Julianna B.
2009 Jennifer C. & Gabrielle K.

Wonderful Writing Award (Stories)
2004 Ashley B. & Conor R.
2003 Jennifer J., Skyler R., & Michael C.

Yearly Spelling Bee
2011 Max L.
2010 Davin T. & Sydney B.
2006 Kelly M.
2005 Alexa S.
2004 Dereck I.
2003 Bobby Z.
2002 Michael E.
2001 Heather L.
1999 Samira M.